602 E Washington St Karnak, IL 62956
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,768
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Washington St, Karnak, IL 62956 and is currently estimated at $99,943, approximately $56 per square foot. 602 E Washington St is a home with nearby schools including Century Elementary School, Century Junior/Senior High School, and Living Hope Fellowship Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Whitehead Bobby G and Whitehead Charlotte
Bought by
Whitehead Bobby and Eddington Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2006
Sold by
Whitehead Bobby G and Whitehead
Bought by
Whitehead Bobby G and Whitehead
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead Bobby | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitehead Bobby G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $88 | $24,465 | $218 | $24,247 |
| 2023 | $88 | $22,132 | $197 | $21,935 |
| 2022 | $93 | $22,132 | $197 | $21,935 |
| 2021 | $102 | $22,132 | $197 | $21,935 |
| 2020 | $107 | $22,132 | $197 | $21,935 |
| 2019 | $107 | $22,132 | $197 | $21,935 |
| 2018 | $108 | $22,132 | $197 | $21,935 |
| 2017 | $106 | $23,771 | $778 | $22,993 |
| 2016 | $112 | $20,712 | $678 | $20,034 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,712 | $678 | $20,034 |
| 2014 | $200 | $20,712 | $678 | $20,034 |
| 2013 | $200 | $20,712 | $678 | $20,034 |
| 2012 | $200 | $20,712 | $678 | $20,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map