602 E Washington St Unit 2 Saint Louis, MI 48880
Estimated Value: $192,033 - $216,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Washington St Unit 2, Saint Louis, MI 48880 and is currently estimated at $205,508, approximately $101 per square foot. 602 E Washington St Unit 2 is a home located in Gratiot County with nearby schools including Carrie Knause Early Childhood Learning Center, Eugene M. Nikkari Elementary School, and T.S. Nurnberger Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2020
Sold by
Braman Richard D and Braman Debra
Bought by
Degnan James and Degnan Freda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Teed Christy H
Bought by
Braman Debra and Braman Richard D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2017
Sold by
Teed Christy H
Bought by
Degnan James and Degnan Freda
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2003
Sold by
Teed Christy H
Bought by
Teed Christy H Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degnan James | $120,000 | Alma Abstract & Title | |
| Braman Debra | -- | None Available | |
| Degnan James | $115,000 | -- | |
| Teed Christy H Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |