602 E Washington St Weslaco, TX 78596
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $186,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 E Washington St, Weslaco, TX 78596 and is currently estimated at $148,256, approximately $113 per square foot. 602 E Washington St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including North Bridge Elementary School, Armando Cuellar Middle School, and Weslaco East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Hernandez Valladares Lilia
Bought by
Hernandez Valladares Lilia and Valladares Hernandez Adan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2008
Sold by
Valladares Osiel
Bought by
Hernandez Valladares Osiel and Hernandez Valladares Lilia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Valladares Lilia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hernandez Valladares Osiel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $559 | $129,205 | $44,660 | $84,545 |
| 2024 | $559 | $73,906 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,698 | $67,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,563 | $61,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,443 | $55,526 | $18,480 | $41,587 |
| 2020 | $1,347 | $50,478 | $18,480 | $33,920 |
| 2019 | $1,252 | $45,889 | $18,480 | $27,409 |
| 2018 | $1,255 | $45,889 | $18,480 | $27,409 |
| 2017 | $1,156 | $42,424 | $15,015 | $27,409 |
| 2016 | $1,083 | $39,726 | $15,015 | $24,711 |
| 2015 | $655 | $41,876 | $15,015 | $26,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map