602 Fairview Ave Frederick, MD 21701
Baker Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $439,230 - $543,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$375/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Fairview Ave, Frederick, MD 21701 and is currently estimated at $512,808, approximately $375 per square foot. 602 Fairview Ave is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Parkway Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1986
Sold by
Shoemaker Shoemaker H and Shoemaker Jk
Bought by
Marshall Janney K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
Sold by
Marshall Richard C and Marshall Janney
Bought by
Shoemaker Shoemaker H and Shoemaker Jk
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Janney K | $70,000 | -- | |
| Shoemaker Shoemaker H | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Marshall Janney K | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,051 | $353,900 | $156,600 | $197,300 |
| 2024 | $6,051 | $325,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $296,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,847 | $268,200 | $120,500 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $4,767 | $263,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,664 | $258,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,577 | $253,900 | $119,000 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $4,508 | $247,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $253,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,514 | $235,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map