602 Flintridge Dr Fairborn, OH 45324
Estimated Value: $132,136 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Flintridge Dr, Fairborn, OH 45324 and is currently estimated at $141,034, approximately $172 per square foot. 602 Flintridge Dr is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Fairborn Primary School, Fairborn Intermediate School, and Fairborn Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2017
Sold by
Caudill Lloyd
Bought by
Blazer James W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$66,150
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Holbert Timothy
Bought by
Caudill Lloyd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,850
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Us Bank Na
Bought by
Holbert Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2007
Sold by
Tolle Matthew and Tolle Laquita
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Credit Suisse First Boston Mbs Heat 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Corle Clyde
Bought by
Tolle Matthew and Tolle Laquita
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,720
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2000
Sold by
Spitler Dennis E and Spitler Deborah L
Bought by
Corle Clyde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,050
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
Spitler Dennis E
Bought by
Corle Clyde
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,050
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blazer James W | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Caudill Lloyd | $77,900 | Attorney | |
| Holbert Timothy | $52,200 | First American Title Ins | |
| Us Bank Na | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Tolle Matthew | $80,900 | -- | |
| Corle Clyde | $54,500 | -- | |
| Corle Clyde | $54,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Blazer James W | $66,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudill Lloyd | $77,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolle Matthew | $64,720 | |
| Previous Owner | Corle Clyde | $49,050 | |
| Closed | Tolle Matthew | $16,180 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,101 | $33,510 | $9,250 | $24,260 |
| 2024 | $1,101 | $33,510 | $9,250 | $24,260 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $33,510 | $9,250 | $24,260 |
| 2022 | $1,213 | $21,810 | $6,610 | $15,200 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $21,810 | $6,610 | $15,200 |
| 2020 | $1,265 | $21,810 | $6,610 | $15,200 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $18,880 | $6,520 | $12,360 |
| 2018 | $1,106 | $18,880 | $6,520 | $12,360 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $18,880 | $6,520 | $12,360 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $18,850 | $6,520 | $12,330 |
| 2015 | $1,053 | $18,850 | $6,520 | $12,330 |
| 2014 | $1,019 | $18,850 | $6,520 | $12,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map