602 Harrison City Rd Trafford, PA 15085
Estimated Value: $97,235 - $308,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Harrison City Rd, Trafford, PA 15085 and is currently estimated at $250,559, approximately $159 per square foot. 602 Harrison City Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Penn Trafford High School and Mother of Sorrows School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,855 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2025 | $4,717 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2024 | $4,683 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2023 | $4,442 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2022 | $4,390 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2021 | $4,356 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2020 | $4,321 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2019 | $4,218 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2018 | $4,097 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2017 | $3,994 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $3,877 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2015 | $3,877 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
| 2014 | $3,808 | $34,450 | $4,650 | $29,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map