602 Holcomb Rd Dallas, TX 75217
Pleasant Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,474 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Holcomb Rd, Dallas, TX 75217 and is currently estimated at $301,369, approximately $141 per square foot. 602 Holcomb Rd is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including B H Macon Elementary School, E.B. Comstock Middle School, and H Grady Spruce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Delgado Raul and Lemer Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Bonner Cornelius
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgado Raul | -- | Brahma Title & Escrow | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $66,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,062 | $272,240 | $50,000 | $222,240 |
| 2024 | $6,085 | $272,240 | $50,000 | $222,240 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $272,240 | $45,000 | $227,240 |
| 2022 | $8,623 | $344,880 | $45,000 | $299,880 |
| 2021 | $4,404 | $166,930 | $20,000 | $146,930 |
| 2020 | $4,529 | $166,930 | $20,000 | $146,930 |
| 2019 | $4,526 | $159,090 | $20,000 | $139,090 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $55,500 | $13,000 | $42,500 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $55,500 | $13,000 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $1,509 | $55,500 | $13,000 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $55,500 | $13,000 | $42,500 |
| 2014 | $1,790 | $65,260 | $13,000 | $52,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map