602 Jefferson Ave Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Jefferson Ave, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $125,653, approximately $172 per square foot. 602 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Kayla Link
Bought by
Adolphson Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,925
Outstanding Balance
$37,360
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,293
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adolphson Felicia | $57,090 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Adolphson Felicia | $42,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $374 | $6,820 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $374 | $6,820 | $912 | $5,908 |
| 2022 | $374 | $6,740 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $370 | $6,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $341 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $311 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $313 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $311 | $6,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map