602 Lakeview Cove Smithfield, VA 23430
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Lakeview Cove, Smithfield, VA 23430 and is currently estimated at $273,837, approximately $209 per square foot. 602 Lakeview Cove is a home located in Isle of Wight County with nearby schools including Hardy Elementary School, Smithfield Middle School, and Smithfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Dean Allen Hayley
Bought by
Waters Jennifer Lynn and Waters Steven Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$208,615
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$65,222
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Jennifer Lynn | $235,000 | Lytle Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waters Jennifer Lynn | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records