602 Loop Rd Stevenson, WA 98648
Estimated Value: $664,681 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Loop Rd, Stevenson, WA 98648 and is currently estimated at $760,420, approximately $462 per square foot. 602 Loop Rd is a home located in Skamania County with nearby schools including Stevenson Elementary School, Carson Elementary School, and Wind River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2005
Sold by
Spencer Maria and Spencer Gabe
Bought by
Brotton Prima R and Brotton Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,980
Interest Rate
5.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brotton Prima R | $359,900 | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Brotton Prima R | $71,980 | |
| Open | Brotton Prima R | $287,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $628,800 | $152,700 | $476,100 |
| 2024 | $4,899 | $576,900 | $142,000 | $434,900 |
| 2023 | $4,647 | $514,500 | $127,000 | $387,500 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $454,900 | $107,000 | $347,900 |
| 2021 | $4,303 | $413,400 | $107,000 | $306,400 |
| 2020 | $4,344 | $413,400 | $107,000 | $306,400 |
| 2019 | $3,623 | $377,100 | $93,000 | $284,100 |
| 2018 | $4,060 | $372,100 | $88,000 | $284,100 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $346,300 | $88,000 | $258,300 |
| 2015 | $3,437 | $346,300 | $88,000 | $258,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $340,000 | $88,000 | $252,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map