Estimated Value: $97,000 - $138,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,417
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Lopez St, Taft, TX 78390 and is currently estimated at $122,472, approximately $86 per square foot. 602 Lopez St is a home with nearby schools including Woodroe Petty Elementary School, Ricardo L. Trevino Junior High School, and Taft High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Schmidt Ricky D
Bought by
Snyder Susan Elaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Susan Elaine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,336 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $314 | $18,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $325 | $103,692 | $8,325 | $95,367 |
| 2021 | $1,854 | $93,098 | $4,500 | $88,598 |
| 2020 | $197 | $8,694 | $1,463 | $7,231 |
| 2019 | $239 | $10,124 | $1,463 | $8,661 |
| 2017 | $256 | $18,900 | $1,463 | $17,437 |
| 2016 | $233 | $19,400 | $1,463 | $17,937 |
| 2015 | $66 | $8,612 | $1,462 | $7,150 |
| 2013 | $66 | $8,612 | $1,462 | $7,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map