Estimated Value: $68,807
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Main St, Hardy, NE 68943 and is currently estimated at $68,807, approximately $54 per square foot. 602 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Superior Elementary School and Superior Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Timmie L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $164 | $12,105 | $570 | $11,535 |
| 2024 | $120 | $12,105 | $570 | $11,535 |
| 2023 | $120 | $6,650 | $325 | $6,325 |
| 2022 | $117 | $6,650 | $325 | $6,325 |
| 2021 | $115 | $6,650 | $325 | $6,325 |
| 2020 | $118 | $6,650 | $325 | $6,325 |
| 2019 | $120 | $6,650 | $325 | $6,325 |
| 2018 | $119 | $6,650 | $325 | $6,325 |
| 2017 | $116 | $6,785 | $325 | $6,460 |
| 2016 | $110 | $6,785 | $325 | $6,460 |
| 2015 | $122 | $6,785 | $325 | $6,460 |
| 2014 | $122 | $6,785 | $325 | $6,460 |
| 2011 | $129 | $6,315 | $325 | $5,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map