602 Main St Marydel, MD 21649
Estimated Value: $304,781 - $466,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Main St, Marydel, MD 21649 and is currently estimated at $395,927, approximately $149 per square foot. 602 Main St is a home located in Caroline County with nearby schools including Greensboro Elementary School, Lockerman Middle School, and North Caroline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
Storms Andrew A
Bought by
Storms Andrew A and Storms Melody A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Jordan Raymond W
Bought by
Storms Andrew A and Jordan Melissa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Erwin Robert D
Bought by
Carteret Savings Bank
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storms Andrew A | -- | -- | |
| Storms Andrew A | $80,000 | -- | |
| Carteret Savings Bank | $58,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Storms Andrew A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $210,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $194,900 | $50,100 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,158 | $191,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,121 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,004 | $184,700 | $51,600 | $133,100 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $177,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,924 | $170,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,844 | $162,700 | $43,500 | $119,200 |
| 2017 | $1,819 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,620 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map