Seller's Agent in 2020
Jodi Kallus
Summit, Realtors
(713) 725-5558
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $259,000
Large Well Maintained Home in Deer Park ISD with 3 Bedrooms, 2 Full Baths and a 2 Car Garage * Big Formal Living with Beautiful Original Wood Floors Could be a 4th Bedroom * Oversize Family Room is Open to the Spacious Eat-In Kitchen * Convenient Breakfast Bar for Entertaining * Lots of Cabinets & Counterspace * Stainless Fridge Stays * Smooth Electric Cooktop * Split Floor Plan with Sizeable Master Bedroom & Updated Master Bath * 2 Good Size Secondary Bedrooms in Hall with Updated Guest Bath including Ceramic Tile and Granite Countertop * Generous Covered Patio is Great for Entertaining * Storage Shed * Updates include plumbing, AC/Heat, Double Pane Windows, Bathrooms, Fixtures & Faucets * The Pride of Ownership is Evident Everywhere you Look in this Home * This is a Must See * Call for an Appointment to View this Home Today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanez Maria I | -- | None Available | |
| Dionne Donald R | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanez Maria I | $136,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/25/2024 12/25/24 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/28/2020 01/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/18/2019 12/18/19 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $99 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $261,437 | $57,426 | $204,011 |
| 2024 | $3,412 | $249,320 | $47,292 | $202,028 |
| 2023 | $3,412 | $239,997 | $47,292 | $192,705 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $212,368 | $47,292 | $165,076 |
| 2021 | $4,612 | $176,033 | $42,563 | $133,470 |
| 2020 | $3,516 | $141,645 | $42,563 | $99,082 |
| 2019 | $3,413 | $114,968 | $33,104 | $81,864 |
| 2018 | $124 | $114,968 | $33,104 | $81,864 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $114,968 | $33,104 | $81,864 |
| 2016 | $2,962 | $100,417 | $23,646 | $76,771 |
| 2015 | $262 | $93,859 | $15,201 | $78,658 |
| 2014 | $262 | $90,415 | $15,201 | $75,214 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jodi Kallus
Summit, Realtors
(713) 725-5558
3 in this area
66 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Kristina JonesCastillo
Fathom Realty
(832) 858-3861
2 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 52695120
APN: 0770170000027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.