602 Maple St Providence, KY 42450
Estimated Value: $61,000 - $92,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,262
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Maple St, Providence, KY 42450 and is currently estimated at $72,955, approximately $57 per square foot. 602 Maple St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Webster County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Stead Donna and Stone Donna
Bought by
Martin Kathy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,390
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,565
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Kathy | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Kathy | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $35,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $339 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $341 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $341 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $348 | $32,000 | $0 | $0 |