602 Marco Ln Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $287,252 - $308,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Marco Ln, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $299,313, approximately $285 per square foot. 602 Marco Ln is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Highland Junior High School and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2019
Sold by
Grant Vickie L
Bought by
Grant Vickie Lee and The Vickie Lee Grant Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2011
Sold by
Gossett Gregory W
Bought by
Grant Vickie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,500
Outstanding Balance
$94,581
Interest Rate
12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$204,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Vickie Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Vickie L | -- | Backman Ntp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grant Vickie L | $109,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,044 | $164,802 | $41,250 | $123,552 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $160,050 | $41,250 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $2,077 | $165,550 | $41,250 | $124,300 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $166,650 | $41,250 | $125,400 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $226,000 | $45,000 | $181,000 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $182,000 | $30,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $141,000 | $25,000 | $116,000 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $119,000 | $30,000 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $58,850 | $16,500 | $42,350 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $58,850 | $16,500 | $42,350 |
| 2014 | $885 | $48,950 | $16,500 | $32,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map