602 Marlin Dr Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,246 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,286
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Marlin Dr, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $403,062, approximately $176 per square foot. 602 Marlin Dr is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Tice Bill and Tice Ginger
Bought by
Krafft Derrick and Krafft Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,602
Outstanding Balance
$310,483
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$92,579
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Hooper Grady and Hooper Nina
Bought by
Tice Bill and Tice Ginger
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,471
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Thornton Michael Trey
Bought by
Hooper Grady and Hooper Nina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krafft Derrick | -- | None Available | |
| Tice Bill | -- | None Available | |
| Hooper Grady | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krafft Derrick | $342,602 | |
| Previous Owner | Tice Bill | $296,471 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooper Grady | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,228 | $359,039 | $34,916 | $324,123 |
| 2023 | $7,228 | $346,762 | $34,916 | $311,846 |
| 2022 | $7,532 | $319,212 | $34,916 | $284,296 |
| 2021 | $7,906 | $306,926 | $34,916 | $272,010 |
| 2020 | $7,860 | $300,152 | $34,916 | $265,236 |
| 2019 | $7,820 | $290,681 | $28,432 | $262,249 |
| 2018 | $7,169 | $286,412 | $28,432 | $257,980 |
| 2017 | $6,833 | $283,369 | $28,432 | $254,937 |
| 2016 | $6,139 | $254,575 | $28,432 | $226,143 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $250,213 | $28,432 | $221,781 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $247,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map