602 Maynard Dr Sun Prairie, WI 53590
Estimated Value: $449,472 - $485,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Maynard Dr, Sun Prairie, WI 53590 and is currently estimated at $465,868, approximately $229 per square foot. 602 Maynard Dr is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Northside Elementary School, Patrick Marsh Middle School, and Sun Prairie East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,291 | $418,500 | $72,600 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $7,911 | $418,500 | $72,600 | $345,900 |
| 2023 | $7,182 | $418,500 | $72,600 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $6,438 | $302,200 | $64,300 | $237,900 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $302,200 | $64,300 | $237,900 |
| 2020 | $6,461 | $302,200 | $64,300 | $237,900 |
| 2019 | $6,229 | $259,000 | $55,800 | $203,200 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $259,000 | $55,800 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $5,540 | $259,000 | $55,800 | $203,200 |
| 2016 | $5,118 | $217,200 | $47,200 | $170,000 |
| 2015 | $4,974 | $217,200 | $47,200 | $170,000 |
| 2014 | $4,655 | $202,200 | $47,200 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | $5,227 | $202,200 | $47,200 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map