602 Mcduff Ave Grandview, TX 76050
Estimated Value: $160,298 - $225,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Mcduff Ave, Grandview, TX 76050 and is currently estimated at $198,825, approximately $185 per square foot. 602 Mcduff Ave is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Grandview J High School, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Meador Sharon Hughes
Bought by
Huerta Raul and Huerta Dora
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huerta Raul | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $453 | $135,262 | $55,000 | $80,262 |
| 2024 | $1,915 | $89,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $110,379 | $55,000 | $55,379 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $75,379 | $20,000 | $55,379 |
| 2021 | $1,665 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,533 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,446 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $666 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $666 | $46,675 | $16,000 | $30,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map