602 Mckinley Ave Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $68,683 - $94,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,115
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Mckinley Ave, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $79,171, approximately $71 per square foot. 602 Mckinley Ave is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Wickham Leslie A and The M J Wickham Legacy Trust
Bought by
Yanes Hanays
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Wickham Mary J
Bought by
Wickham Lance A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanes Hanays | $43,000 | None Available | |
| Wickham Lance A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,501 | $38,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,345 | $30,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $24,600 | $0 | $0 |