602 Mercer Ave Spring Lake, NJ 07762
Estimated Value: $936,215 - $943,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
985
Sq Ft
$953/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Mercer Ave, Spring Lake, NJ 07762 and is currently estimated at $938,804, approximately $953 per square foot. 602 Mercer Ave is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Spring Lake Heights Elementary School and St. Catharine School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1992
Bought by
Woolley Patricia Dee and Woolley Robert C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolley Patricia Dee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,787 | $884,700 | $675,000 | $209,700 |
| 2024 | $7,897 | $834,500 | $650,000 | $184,500 |
| 2023 | $7,897 | $705,100 | $525,000 | $180,100 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $577,200 | $392,500 | $184,700 |
| 2021 | $6,407 | $506,400 | $340,000 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $6,677 | $491,700 | $340,000 | $151,700 |
| 2019 | $6,694 | $487,900 | $340,000 | $147,900 |
| 2018 | $6,368 | $476,700 | $340,000 | $136,700 |
| 2017 | $6,264 | $460,600 | $325,000 | $135,600 |
| 2016 | $6,049 | $439,300 | $325,000 | $114,300 |
| 2015 | $5,854 | $426,400 | $315,000 | $111,400 |
| 2014 | $5,246 | $390,600 | $280,000 | $110,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map