602 Murdock Rd Baltimore, MD 21212
Estimated Value: $497,944 - $695,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Murdock Rd, Baltimore, MD 21212 and is currently estimated at $591,736, approximately $308 per square foot. 602 Murdock Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Stoneleigh Elementary School, Dumbarton Middle School, and Towson High Law & Public Policy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Jobson George J and Jobson Deborah B
Bought by
Jobson Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1989
Sold by
Leggett David L
Bought by
Jobson George Jarrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jobson Jennifer A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jobson Jennifer A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jobson George Jarrell | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $393,300 | $99,700 | $293,600 |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $369,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,257 | $346,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $322,500 | $94,700 | $227,800 |
| 2021 | $4,019 | $307,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,019 | $291,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,898 | $276,400 | $94,700 | $181,700 |
| 2018 | $3,812 | $267,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $259,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,058 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,058 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,058 | $250,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map