602 N 3rd St Augusta, AR 72006
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $333,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N 3rd St, Augusta, AR 72006 and is currently estimated at $262,708, approximately $68 per square foot. 602 N 3rd St is a home located in Woodruff County with nearby schools including Augusta Elementary School and Augusta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2021
Sold by
Eldridge Charles P and Christopher Porter Eldridge Tr
Bought by
Flowers Brent and Flowers Mary Caroline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,128
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2012
Sold by
Daniel W and Daniel Peyton
Bought by
Eldridge Charles P and Christopher Porter Eldridge Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,325
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1995
Bought by
Daniel, W. P. Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Brent | $230,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Eldridge Charles P | -- | -- | |
| Daniel, W. P. Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Brent | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eldridge Charles P | $154,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $49,130 | $1,290 | $47,840 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $37,050 | $1,350 | $35,700 |
| 2023 | $1,416 | $37,050 | $1,350 | $35,700 |
| 2022 | $1,466 | $37,050 | $1,350 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,264 | $37,050 | $1,350 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $37,050 | $1,350 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $29,970 | $1,210 | $28,760 |
| 2018 | $1,140 | $29,970 | $1,210 | $28,760 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $29,970 | $1,210 | $28,760 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $29,970 | $1,210 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $29,799 | $1,039 | $28,760 |
| 2014 | $944 | $28,380 | $910 | $27,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map