602 N Central Ave Kenmare, ND 58746
Estimated payment $961/month
About This Home
Get ready to be blown away by this incredible property! Not only does it feature a beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home nestled on a spacious corner lot, but it also comes with an oversized 2-stall garage AND a GUEST HOUSE! Yes, you read that right! A guest house is a rare gem, and this one is no exception with its cozy 1-bedroom and 1-bathroom layout adding 476 square feet of living space. This fantastic property in Kenmare, ND, is brimming with opportunities just waiting for you to explore. The double garage is not just a place to park your cars, it's also a handyman's dream with its own workshop and an oversized door. Imagine hosting summer BBQs on the large back patio, creating memories with friends and family. The thoughtful floor plan inside will make you feel right at home. Just off the back entryway, you'll find a convenient laundry room and a 3/4 bathroom. The kitchen is a chef's delight with beautiful oak cabinetry, a built-in breakfast nook, and ample counter space that opens up to the dining area. The dining room is spacious and flows seamlessly into a large living room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a long day. The main floor also features the primary bedroom and an office space, providing you with all the comfort and convenience you need. Upstairs, you'll find 2 additional bedrooms and a 3/4 bathroom. The unfinished basement is a storage haven with built-in shelving, and there is an alleyway behind the guest home and double garage. This is your chance to create the space you've always dreamed of. Don't let this opportunity slip away, call today to schedule your private tour!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Lot Details
- 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned R1
Home Design
- Rolled or Hot Mop Roof
- Asphalt Roof
- Wood Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,540 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- 2 Bathrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on main level
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Workshop in Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Additional Features
- Patio
- Heating Available
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $40,000 | $5,500 | $34,500 |
| 2024 | $22 | $37,500 | $4,000 | $33,500 |
| 2023 | $1,101 | $40,500 | $9,000 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $1,030 | $40,500 | $9,000 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $995 | $38,000 | $9,000 | $29,000 |
| 2020 | $966 | $36,000 | $9,000 | $27,000 |
| 2019 | $1,034 | $38,500 | $9,000 | $29,500 |
| 2018 | $1,159 | $40,500 | $9,000 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $1,148 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $43,000 | $9,000 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $605 | $43,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $605 | $25,300 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $117 / Sq Ft |
Source: Minot Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 260473
APN: KM-18007-250-004-1
- 507 2nd Ave NE
- 320 1st Ave NW
- 202 3rd Ave NW
- 617 3rd St NE
- 118 6th Ave NE
- 613 E Division St
- 300 SE 4th Ave
- 40900 324th Ave NW
- 407 NE Roosevelt Ave
- 3 Main St SE
- 1 W Bank Dr
- 106 NE Minnesota Ave
- 8296 109th St NW
- 415 3rd St W
- 321 2nd St Unit Carpio
- 8010 68th St NW
- 200 2nd St W
- 822 Knife River Dr Unit Stanley
- 363 Adeline Dr
- 359 Adeline Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.