602 N Morgan Rd Tuttle, OK 73089
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Morgan Rd, Tuttle, OK 73089 and is currently estimated at $258,937, approximately $169 per square foot. 602 N Morgan Rd is a home located in Grady County with nearby schools including Tuttle Elementary School, Tuttle Intermediate School, and Tuttle Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Buck Charlotte
Bought by
Buck Charlotte and Buck Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buck Charlotte | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $4,227 | $2,385 | $1,842 |
| 2024 | $253 | $4,227 | $2,385 | $1,842 |
| 2023 | $253 | $4,227 | $371 | $3,856 |
| 2022 | $245 | $4,227 | $371 | $3,856 |
| 2021 | $246 | $4,227 | $371 | $3,856 |
| 2020 | $248 | $4,227 | $371 | $3,856 |
| 2019 | $244 | $4,227 | $371 | $3,856 |
| 2018 | $230 | $4,227 | $371 | $3,856 |