602 N Wall St Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $186,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 N Wall St, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $144,189, approximately $135 per square foot. 602 N Wall St is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Knight Ethan P
Bought by
Parker Laine Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2019
Sold by
Beamer Rentals Inc
Bought by
Knight Ethan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
Owens Mary Ann
Bought by
Beamer Rentals Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Owens Patsy
Bought by
Owens Mary Ann and Owens Mitchell
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Laine Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Knight Ethan | $34,000 | -- | |
| Beamer Rentals Inc | $15,000 | -- | |
| Owens Mary Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $495 | $18,856 | $5,160 | $13,696 |
| 2024 | $492 | $17,504 | $5,160 | $12,344 |
| 2023 | $456 | $16,236 | $4,880 | $11,356 |
| 2022 | $149 | $15,684 | $4,800 | $10,884 |
| 2021 | $407 | $13,664 | $5,480 | $8,184 |
| 2020 | $408 | $13,916 | $5,480 | $8,436 |
| 2019 | $417 | $13,916 | $5,480 | $8,436 |
| 2018 | $123 | $12,720 | $5,200 | $7,520 |
| 2017 | $121 | $12,320 | $5,200 | $7,120 |
| 2016 | $121 | $12,320 | $5,200 | $7,120 |
| 2015 | $60 | $11,840 | $5,200 | $6,640 |
| 2014 | $148 | $15,052 | $4,672 | $10,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map