602 Oak St Conway, AR 72032
East Conway Neighborhood
Studio
1
Bath
2,462
Sq Ft
6,098
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Oak St, Conway, AR 72032. 602 Oak St is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Bought by
Remvs Inc Off Per Lisa At Hm C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remvs Inc Off Per Lisa At Hm C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,233 | $49,820 | $12,190 | $37,630 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $49,820 | $12,190 | $37,630 |
| 2023 | $1,861 | $36,780 | $11,580 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $1,861 | $36,780 | $11,580 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $36,780 | $11,580 | $25,200 |
| 2020 | $1,759 | $34,760 | $11,580 | $23,180 |
| 2019 | $1,759 | $34,760 | $11,580 | $23,180 |
| 2018 | $1,759 | $34,760 | $11,580 | $23,180 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $34,760 | $11,580 | $23,180 |
| 2016 | $1,759 | $34,760 | $11,580 | $23,180 |
| 2015 | $1,775 | $35,070 | $9,750 | $25,320 |
| 2014 | $1,775 | $35,070 | $9,750 | $25,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map