Erica Fair
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 388-4814
159 Total Sales
3 in Pennside
$175K - $220K Price Range
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $316,680
This home is located at 602 Penndale Ave, Reading, PA 19606 and is currently estimated at $305,170, approximately $155 per square foot. 602 Penndale Ave is a home located in Berks County with nearby schools including Mount Penn Elementary Center, Mt Penn Primary Center, and Antietam Middle Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Erica Fair
Iron Valley Real Estate of Berks
(484) 388-4814
159 Total Sales
3 in Pennside
$175K - $220K Price Range
Anthony Borelli
Century 21 Gold
(484) 755-3767
270 Total Sales
2 in Pennside
$180K - $241K Price Range
Julie Strickler
Remax Vision
(484) 878-4460
107 Total Sales
1 in Pennside
$215,000 Price
Ronald Burkhart
Coldwell Banker Realty
(223) 217-5937
167 Total Sales
1 in Pennside
$300,000 Price
Chuck Honabach
Realty ONE Group Unlimited
(717) 807-6455
200 Total Sales
1 in Pennside
$258,000 Price
Ashley Bleacher
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services - Lancaster
(223) 217-6212
258 Total Sales
1 in Pennside
$224,900 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Shuart Phillip J | $119,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $18,000 | ||
| Open | Shuart Phillip J | $118,960 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,263 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2025 | $2,158 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2024 | $6,728 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2023 | $6,502 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2022 | $6,296 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2021 | $6,163 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2020 | $5,992 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $5,804 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2018 | $5,743 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2017 | $5,573 | $103,500 | $32,000 | $71,500 |
| 2016 | $1,538 | $102,400 | $32,000 | $70,400 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $102,400 | $32,000 | $70,400 |
| 2014 | $1,460 | $102,400 | $32,000 | $70,400 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.