602 Perseus Killeen, TX 76542
Estimated Value: $217,273 - $253,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Perseus, Killeen, TX 76542 and is currently estimated at $235,318, approximately $141 per square foot. 602 Perseus is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Saegert Elementary School, Charles E. Patterson Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2022
Sold by
Continental Homes Of Texas Lp
Bought by
Conner Michele Andrea and Conner Timothy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,684
Outstanding Balance
$249,072
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$13,754
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Grill Matthew T and Grill Maeghan
Bought by
Naillon Julie Marie and Naillon Douglas B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2020
Sold by
Martinsen Kaitlyn and Grill Kaitlyn
Bought by
Grill Matthew T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Grill Matthew T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,797
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conner Michele Andrea | -- | Dhi Title | |
| Naillon Julie Marie | -- | Priority Stlmt Group Of Tx L | |
| Grill Matthew T | -- | Priority Stlmt Group Of Tx L | |
| Grill Matthew T | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conner Michele Andrea | $261,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Naillon Julie Marie | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Grill Matthew T | $131,797 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $222,019 | $45,000 | $177,019 |
| 2024 | -- | $222,019 | $45,000 | $177,019 |
| 2023 | $4,351 | $229,854 | $28,000 | $201,854 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $206,865 | $28,000 | $178,865 |
| 2021 | $3,785 | $157,534 | $28,000 | $129,534 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $139,667 | $28,000 | $111,667 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $127,715 | $10,000 | $117,715 |
| 2018 | $2,948 | $120,102 | $10,000 | $110,102 |
| 2017 | $2,990 | $121,193 | $10,000 | $111,193 |
| 2016 | $2,685 | $108,832 | $10,000 | $98,832 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $116,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map