602 Plum St Navassa, NC 28451
Estimated Value: $130,240 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Plum St, Navassa, NC 28451 and is currently estimated at $190,060, approximately $200 per square foot. 602 Plum St is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Bought by
Davis Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $296 | $72,950 | $8,060 | $64,890 |
| 2024 | $3 | $72,950 | $8,060 | $64,890 |
| 2023 | $256 | $72,950 | $8,060 | $64,890 |
| 2022 | $256 | $53,330 | $6,510 | $46,820 |
| 2021 | $156 | $53,330 | $6,510 | $46,820 |
| 2020 | $256 | $53,330 | $6,510 | $46,820 |
| 2019 | $247 | $7,170 | $6,510 | $660 |
| 2018 | $243 | $7,350 | $6,510 | $840 |
| 2017 | $243 | $7,350 | $6,510 | $840 |
| 2016 | $222 | $7,350 | $6,510 | $840 |
| 2015 | $222 | $50,240 | $6,510 | $43,730 |
| 2014 | $216 | $51,548 | $6,510 | $45,038 |
Source: Public Records
Map