Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Mason
MASON REAL ESTATE INC
(970) 234-3167
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $312,000
Step right in to this clean and bright with all new flooring home! End of the lane, plus a privacy fenced back yard with a sprinkling system. Plus access out your back yard to the city park right behind you! Beautiful built in shelving unit plus a pellet stove awaits you here! Newer windows, plus central air, and natural gas forced air heat! Clean and neat and ready to be your new home!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ryser Vanessa Jean | $155,908 | Heritage Title Co | |
| Delta Flip Llc | $91,000 | None Available | |
| Buchholz Norbert M | -- | None Available | |
| Roberts Brenda | $133,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Owens Patricia A | $109,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Helmick Alan C | $142,000 | None Available | |
| Mullin Roberts Brenda | $83,000 | -- | |
| Vogel Roberts Brenda | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ryser Vanessa Jean | $154,908 | |
| Previous Owner | Owens Patricia A | $113,113 | |
| Previous Owner | Helmick Alan C | $14,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Helmick Alan C | $113,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2018 10/23/18 | Sold | $155,908 | +1.2% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2018 08/28/18 | Price Changed | $154,000 | -3.1% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Sale | $159,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,167 | $17,151 | $3,125 | $14,026 |
| 2024 | $911 | $13,766 | $2,643 | $11,123 |
| 2023 | $911 | $13,766 | $2,643 | $11,123 |
| 2022 | $779 | $12,062 | $2,234 | $9,828 |
| 2021 | $786 | $12,409 | $2,298 | $10,111 |
| 2020 | $731 | $11,376 | $2,043 | $9,333 |
| 2019 | $723 | $11,376 | $2,043 | $9,333 |
| 2018 | $534 | $8,098 | $1,440 | $6,658 |
| 2017 | $519 | $8,098 | $1,440 | $6,658 |
| 2016 | $516 | $8,818 | $1,457 | $7,361 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,094 | $1,457 | $7,637 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Mason
MASON REAL ESTATE INC
(970) 234-3167
31 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Judy Smith
GRAND JUNCTION AREA REALTOR ASSOC
Source: Grand Junction Area REALTOR® Association
MLS Number: 20184734
APN: R012620
Ask me questions while you tour the home.