Estimated Value: $490,093 - $588,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,718
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Roberts Rise Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $538,273, approximately $198 per square foot. 602 Roberts Rise Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,318 | $199,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $194,720 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,916 | $183,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,818 | $178,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $173,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,661 | $170,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $166,943 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $163,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,724 | $252,049 | $50,000 | $202,049 |
| 2016 | $2,729 | $221,120 | $25,000 | $196,120 |
| 2015 | $2,772 | $188,046 | $18,000 | $170,046 |
| 2014 | $2,754 | $160,604 | $18,000 | $142,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map