Estimated Value: $67,000 - $173,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
992
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Campbell St, Edina, MO 63537 and is currently estimated at $112,333, approximately $113 per square foot. 602 S Campbell St is a home with nearby schools including Knox County Elementary School and Knox County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $188 | $3,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $186 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $173 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $174 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $171 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map