Estimated Value: $50,000 - $95,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,140
Sq Ft
$35/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Central Ave, Paris, IL 61944 and is currently estimated at $75,747, approximately $35 per square foot. 602 S Central Ave is a home located in Edgar County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School, Carolyn Wenz Elementary School, and Mayo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2024
Sold by
Knuth Henry
Bought by
Ibush Malovski
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Bought by
Knuth Henry A and Knuth Elsie B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ibush Malovski | $4,000 | -- | |
| Knuth Henry A | $25,000 | -- | |
| Knuth Henry A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $402 | $2,000 | $1,930 | $70 |
| 2023 | $402 | $1,910 | $1,840 | $70 |
| 2022 | $394 | $4,500 | $1,710 | $2,790 |
| 2021 | $393 | $4,500 | $1,710 | $2,790 |
| 2020 | $499 | $5,670 | $1,710 | $3,960 |
| 2019 | $507 | $5,670 | $1,710 | $3,960 |
| 2018 | $503 | $5,670 | $1,710 | $3,960 |
| 2017 | $736 | $5,670 | $1,710 | $3,960 |
| 2016 | $736 | $8,240 | $1,710 | $6,530 |
| 2015 | $703 | $8,240 | $1,710 | $6,530 |
| 2013 | $703 | $8,240 | $1,710 | $6,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map