602 S Elm Ct Parker, SD 57053
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $466,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,411
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Elm Ct, Parker, SD 57053 and is currently estimated at $401,168, approximately $166 per square foot. 602 S Elm Ct is a home located in Turner County with nearby schools including Parker Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Parker High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,519 | $344,469 | $17,007 | $327,462 |
| 2024 | $4,487 | $344,469 | $17,007 | $327,462 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $344,469 | $17,007 | $327,462 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $291,923 | $14,413 | $277,510 |
| 2021 | $2,882 | $262,994 | $12,985 | $250,009 |
| 2020 | $2,754 | $227,429 | $12,985 | $214,444 |
| 2019 | $195 | $212,550 | $12,135 | $200,415 |
| 2018 | $280 | $12,135 | $12,135 | $0 |
| 2017 | $301 | $16,920 | $16,920 | $0 |
| 2016 | $295 | $16,300 | $16,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $295 | $14,555 | $14,555 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $14,060 | $14,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map