602 S Linden St Normal, IL 61761
Pleasant Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $145,000 - $329,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Linden St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $203,652, approximately $252 per square foot. 602 S Linden St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Tinervin Jeffrey M
Bought by
Bunn Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bunn Street Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $39,577 | $11,284 | $28,293 |
| 2024 | $3,212 | $44,199 | $10,339 | $33,860 |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $35,755 | $8,364 | $27,391 |
| 2021 | $3,102 | $33,734 | $7,891 | $25,843 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $32,099 | $7,509 | $24,590 |
| 2019 | $2,866 | $31,927 | $7,469 | $24,458 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $31,589 | $7,390 | $24,199 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $31,589 | $7,390 | $24,199 |
| 2016 | $2,704 | $31,589 | $7,390 | $24,199 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $30,849 | $7,217 | $23,632 |
| 2014 | $2,598 | $30,849 | $7,217 | $23,632 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,849 | $7,217 | $23,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map