602 S Macon St Baltimore, MD 21224
Greektown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $223,746 - $235,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $229,373, approximately $141 per square foot. 602 S Macon St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including John Ruhrah Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Crawley William A and Crawley Cynthia L
Bought by
Thanos Jimette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Crawley William A
Bought by
Crawley William A and Crawley Cynthia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Resnick Mark
Bought by
Crawley William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2005
Sold by
Resnick Mark
Bought by
Crawley William A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Gupta Naveen
Bought by
Resnick Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2004
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gupta Naveen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Gupta Naveen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2003
Sold by
Pate Reginald
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2001
Sold by
Becker Edward H
Bought by
Pate Reginald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Duckworth Joseph B
Bought by
Becker Edward H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thanos Jimette | $65,000 | Passport Title Services Llc | |
| Crawley William A | -- | -- | |
| Crawley William A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Crawley William A | $155,000 | -- | |
| Resnick Mark | $129,900 | -- | |
| Gupta Naveen | $54,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $54,787 | -- | |
| Gupta Naveen | $54,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | $54,787 | -- | |
| Pate Reginald | $60,000 | -- | |
| Becker Edward H | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $133,800 | $50,000 | $83,800 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $122,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,613 | $111,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
| 2020 | $2,714 | $115,000 | $50,000 | $65,000 |
| 2019 | $2,729 | $116,200 | $50,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,487 | $105,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,369 | $100,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,369 | $113,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,369 | $106,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map