602 S Park St Madison, WI 53715
Greenbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $821,259
Studio
--
Bath
2,200
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Park St, Madison, WI 53715 and is currently estimated at $821,259, approximately $373 per square foot. 602 S Park St is a home located in Dane County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Hamilton Middle School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2015
Sold by
Jiang Jing Xun
Bought by
Edo Garden Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Wong Anthony
Bought by
Jiang Jingxun
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edo Garden Llc | -- | Knight Barry Title Svcs Llc | |
| Jiang Jingxun | $404,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiang Jingxun | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,127 | $748,000 | $70,000 | $678,000 |
| 2024 | $31,537 | $680,000 | $70,000 | $610,000 |
| 2023 | $14,743 | $630,000 | $70,000 | $560,000 |
| 2022 | $28,157 | $550,000 | $70,000 | $480,000 |
| 2021 | $12,619 | $500,000 | $70,000 | $430,000 |
| 2020 | $14,048 | $555,000 | $66,000 | $489,000 |
| 2019 | $12,849 | $520,200 | $66,000 | $454,200 |
| 2018 | $12,729 | $520,200 | $66,000 | $454,200 |
| 2017 | $13,193 | $495,200 | $66,000 | $429,200 |
| 2016 | $11,096 | $450,200 | $60,000 | $390,200 |
| 2015 | $10,823 | $429,200 | $60,000 | $369,200 |
| 2014 | $10,320 | $429,200 | $60,000 | $369,200 |
| 2013 | $9,292 | $429,200 | $60,000 | $369,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map