602 S Pine St Crescent, OK 73028
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 S Pine St, Crescent, OK 73028 and is currently estimated at $174,516, approximately $151 per square foot. 602 S Pine St is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Crescent Elementary School, Crescent Middle School, and Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Sold by
Rigdon Michael E and Rigdon Lavon D
Bought by
Prescott Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,870
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,646
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Robert D | $96,000 | The Oklahoma City Abstract & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prescott Robert D | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $905 | $10,765 | $443 | $10,322 |
| 2024 | $919 | $10,765 | $586 | $10,179 |
| 2023 | $919 | $10,451 | $586 | $9,865 |
| 2022 | $980 | $10,147 | $586 | $9,561 |
| 2021 | $987 | $9,852 | $586 | $9,266 |
| 2020 | $956 | $9,565 | $586 | $8,979 |
| 2019 | $987 | $9,683 | $586 | $9,097 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $9,683 | $586 | $9,097 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $9,918 | $586 | $9,332 |
| 2016 | $884 | $9,876 | $586 | $9,290 |
| 2014 | $836 | $9,877 | $129 | $9,748 |
| 2013 | $852 | $10,775 | $141 | $10,634 |
Source: Public Records
Map