602 Sable Trace Run Acworth, GA 30102
Oak Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,000 - $450,936
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,629
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Sable Trace Run, Acworth, GA 30102 and is currently estimated at $448,468, approximately $170 per square foot. 602 Sable Trace Run is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, E. T. Booth Middle School, and Etowah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Weaver Homes Inc
Bought by
Austin Elaine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,555
Outstanding Balance
$108,625
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Elaine S | $226,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Elaine S | $215,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,810 | $183,160 | $34,000 | $149,160 |
| 2024 | $4,786 | $184,160 | $34,000 | $150,160 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $186,600 | $34,000 | $152,600 |
| 2022 | $3,928 | $149,440 | $32,000 | $117,440 |
| 2021 | $3,487 | $122,840 | $24,000 | $98,840 |
| 2020 | $3,263 | $114,840 | $22,000 | $92,840 |
| 2019 | $3,218 | $113,240 | $22,000 | $91,240 |
| 2018 | $2,914 | $101,920 | $19,200 | $82,720 |
| 2017 | $2,898 | $251,500 | $19,200 | $81,400 |
| 2016 | $2,621 | $225,100 | $19,200 | $70,840 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $201,900 | $15,200 | $65,560 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $198,200 | $13,000 | $66,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map