Estimated Value: $327,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Sante fe Trail Unit D1, Ault, CO 80610 and is currently estimated at $338,133, approximately $234 per square foot. 602 Sante fe Trail Unit D1 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Ibarra Spencer and Ibarra Jennifer
Bought by
Ballard Theadora Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,146
Outstanding Balance
$13,135
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,998
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Theadora Marie | $340,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Theadora Marie | $13,146 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,273 | $20,750 | $3,020 | $17,730 |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $20,750 | $3,020 | $17,730 |
| 2023 | $2,001 | $20,650 | $3,550 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $1,031 | $8,600 | $3,020 | $5,580 |
| 2021 | $192 | $1,600 | $1,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map