Estimated Value: $127,000 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Seminole St, Perry, GA 31069 and is currently estimated at $144,471, approximately $141 per square foot. 602 Seminole St is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Tucker Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1990
Sold by
Cook William E and Cook Holly J
Bought by
Hughes Ira W and Icard Janell*
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1990
Sold by
Cloud Kenneth M
Bought by
Cook William E and Cook Holly J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1980
Sold by
Dixon Dixon J and Dixon B
Bought by
Cloud Kenneth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1980
Sold by
Tolleson Supply Co Inc
Bought by
Dixon J Eddie D/B/A Dixon Builders
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1970
Sold by
Community Realty
Bought by
Tolleson Supply Co Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1967
Sold by
Shurbilt Homes Inc
Bought by
Community Realty
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1966
Sold by
Community Realty
Bought by
Shurbilt Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Ira W | -- | -- | |
| Cook William E | -- | -- | |
| Cloud Kenneth M | -- | -- | |
| Dixon J Eddie D/B/A Dixon Builders | -- | -- | |
| Tolleson Supply Co Inc | -- | -- | |
| Community Realty | -- | -- | |
| Shurbilt Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $37,960 | $8,000 | $29,960 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $34,920 | $8,000 | $26,920 |
| 2023 | $1,059 | $29,880 | $8,000 | $21,880 |
| 2022 | $510 | $24,200 | $4,800 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $465 | $22,120 | $4,800 | $17,320 |
| 2020 | $452 | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2019 | $452 | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2018 | $452 | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $452 | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $453 | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2015 | $454 | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,440 | $4,800 | $16,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map