602 Sheridan St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $302,252 - $415,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,258
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Sheridan St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $359,813, approximately $286 per square foot. 602 Sheridan St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2001
Bought by
Spring Richard C and Spring Kluesner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spring Richard C | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $145,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,404 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,350 | $107,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,291 | $91,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,890 | $75,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $77,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,676 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |