602 Thayer Ave Silver Spring, MD 20910
Silver Spring Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $798,000 - $1,294,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,471
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Thayer Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20910 and is currently estimated at $1,105,469, approximately $318 per square foot. 602 Thayer Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Takoma Park Middle School, Montgomery Blair High School, and St. Michael the Archangel Catholic Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Fowler William and Fowler L Fowler M
Bought by
Abraham Mekonnen F and Lemma Seble
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Mekonnen F | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,977 | $1,064,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $12,977 | $1,020,300 | $364,800 | $655,500 |
| 2023 | $11,487 | $953,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,147 | $886,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,417 | $819,900 | $364,800 | $455,100 |
| 2020 | $9,186 | $802,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,952 | $784,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,743 | $767,400 | $364,800 | $402,600 |
| 2017 | $8,490 | $744,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $721,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,860 | $699,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,860 | $699,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map