Estimated Value: $81,391
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 W 4th St, Delta, CO 81416 and is currently estimated at $81,391, approximately $104 per square foot. 602 W 4th St is a home located in Delta County with nearby schools including Garnet Mesa Elementary School, Lincoln Elementary School, and Delta Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Ledesma Irene D
Bought by
City Of Delta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2008
Sold by
Ledesma Joe V and Ledesma Mary D
Bought by
Ledesma Irene D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Delta | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Ledesma Irene D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $18,630 | $18,630 | -- |
| 2024 | $956 | $14,438 | $14,438 | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $14,438 | $14,438 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,894 | $4,894 | $0 |
| 2021 | $96 | $4,894 | $4,894 | $0 |
| 2020 | $96 | $4,350 | $4,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $96 | $4,350 | $4,350 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $5,800 | $5,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $96 | $11,195 | $5,307 | $5,888 |
| 2014 | $175 | $2,996 | $1,457 | $1,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map