602 W Cherokee Dr Bloomington, IN 47403
Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $239,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 W Cherokee Dr, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $233,073, approximately $199 per square foot. 602 W Cherokee Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2006
Sold by
Hatchett Judith A
Bought by
Billings David Lee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,176
Outstanding Balance
$73,122
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$159,951
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Billings David Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Billings David Lee | $127,176 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,121 | $138,100 | $50,500 | $87,600 |
| 2024 | $1,121 | $138,000 | $50,500 | $87,500 |
| 2023 | $1,100 | $137,100 | $50,500 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $1,068 | $128,700 | $46,300 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $761 | $103,300 | $31,900 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $750 | $102,900 | $29,000 | $73,900 |
| 2019 | $684 | $96,700 | $19,700 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $652 | $93,900 | $19,700 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $640 | $93,000 | $19,700 | $73,300 |
| 2016 | $603 | $91,300 | $19,700 | $71,600 |
| 2014 | $624 | $92,400 | $19,700 | $72,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map