602 W Grove Ave Lufkin, TX 75904
Estimated Value: $131,121 - $177,000
Studio
5
Baths
2,001
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 W Grove Ave, Lufkin, TX 75904 and is currently estimated at $163,280, approximately $81 per square foot. 602 W Grove Ave is a home located in Angelina County with nearby schools including Trout Primary School, Brookhollow Elementary School, and Lufkin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2024
Sold by
Brown Delores Ann
Bought by
Brown Delores Ann and Mueller William Lyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Delores Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,064 | $103,920 | $16,070 | $87,850 |
| 2024 | $1,877 | $101,670 | $16,070 | $85,600 |
| 2023 | $1,622 | $100,170 | $16,070 | $84,100 |
| 2022 | $1,690 | $91,870 | $11,060 | $80,810 |
| 2021 | $1,662 | $84,770 | $11,060 | $73,710 |
| 2020 | $1,507 | $76,170 | $11,060 | $65,110 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $76,270 | $11,060 | $65,210 |
| 2018 | $519 | $50,690 | $11,060 | $39,630 |
| 2017 | $519 | $48,810 | $11,060 | $37,750 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $101,930 | $11,060 | $90,870 |
| 2015 | $1,267 | $101,930 | $11,060 | $90,870 |
| 2014 | $1,267 | $101,990 | $11,060 | $90,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map