602 W King St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $164,370 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
872
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 W King St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $201,093, approximately $230 per square foot. 602 W King St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Crookshank Elementary School, Sebastian Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2001
Sold by
Mcdougle Prince and Mcdougle Cherry
Bought by
Carswell Jerome and New St James Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carswell Jerome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,450 | $53,039 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,065 | $48,217 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,065 | $97,602 | $22,250 | $75,352 |
| 2023 | $1,065 | $95,796 | $19,758 | $76,038 |
| 2022 | $236 | $99,914 | $19,758 | $80,156 |
| 2021 | $230 | $57,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $230 | $40,251 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $230 | $38,032 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $222 | $26,778 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $222 | $22,494 | $3,805 | $18,689 |
| 2016 | $222 | $22,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $23,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $22,823 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map