Estimated Value: $76,125 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 602 Washington Cir, Aiken, SC 29801 and is currently estimated at $111,781, approximately $98 per square foot. 602 Washington Cir is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Aiken Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $57 | $2,070 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $57 | $2,060 | $240 | $45,650 |
| 2022 | $56 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7 | $2,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $23 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $23 | $2,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $14 | $2,230 | $300 | $1,930 |
| 2017 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $22 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map