6020 Brooks Dr Arvada, CO 80004
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$460/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6020 Brooks Dr, Arvada, CO 80004 and is currently estimated at $533,050, approximately $459 per square foot. 6020 Brooks Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, North Arvada Middle School, and Arvada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1996
Sold by
Norland Helen M and John Richard
Bought by
Pomponio Joe J and Pomponio Stephanie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pomponio Joe J | $112,900 | Colorado National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pomponio Joe J | $107,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,447 | $33,429 | $12,830 | $20,599 |
| 2024 | $3,234 | $33,344 | $16,084 | $17,260 |
| 2023 | $3,234 | $33,344 | $16,084 | $17,260 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $27,437 | $11,975 | $15,462 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $28,226 | $12,319 | $15,907 |
| 2020 | $2,336 | $24,211 | $9,183 | $15,028 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $24,211 | $9,183 | $15,028 |
| 2018 | $2,217 | $22,647 | $6,561 | $16,086 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $22,647 | $6,561 | $16,086 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $18,179 | $5,539 | $12,640 |
| 2015 | $1,492 | $18,179 | $5,539 | $12,640 |
| 2014 | $1,492 | $14,734 | $4,872 | $9,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map